Skip to main content

Contact Us

Administration
  John Barnhill (505) 265-3711 ex: 26245 Athletics Director
  Jennifer Blea (505) 265-3711 ex: 26014 Special Education Principal
  Marco Harris (505) 265-3711 ex: 26005 Principal
  Justin Landis (505) 265-3711 ex: 26010 Activities Director
Teachers
  Owen Aguilar (505) 265-3711 ex: 26394 Special Education Teacher
  Sean Armstrong (505) 265-3711 ex: 25202 S.S. Teacher/Football Coach
  David Baldwin (505) 265-3711 ex: 26445 Language Arts Teacher
  Mary Baldwin (505) 265-3711 ex: 26042 Special Education Teacher
  James Blakeman (505) 265-3711 ex: 26476 Teacher
  Carolyn Blea (505) 265-3711 ex: 26088 Special Education Teacher
  Ashley Brodeur Teacher
  Melissa Bulkley (505) 265-3711 ex: 26026 Teacher
  Ramon Celis Noguera (505) 265-3711 ex: 26450 Teacher
  Stephen Chavez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26473 Teacher
  Robert Coffey (505) 265-3711 ex: 26449 Gifted Teacher (Special Education)
  Farris Collins (505) 265-3711 ex: 26097 Piano / Chorus Teacher
  Gina Cordova (505) 265-3711 ex: 26127 Special Education Teacher
  Irma Correa Teacher
  Irma Correa-Long (505) 265-3711 ex: 26217 PE Teacher
  Samuel Davies Teacher
  Sandra Dubois (505) 265-3711 ex: 26374 Social Studies Teacher
  Stephen Eiland (505) 265-3711 ex: 26342 Special Education Teacher
  Yaser El Shenawy Teacher
  Melvin Ellerd (505) 265-3711 ex: 26462 Teacher
  Robert Feuer (505) 265-3711 ex: 26453 Special Education Teacher
  Tasha-kay Finizzo Teacher
  Kristin Foster (505) 265-3711 ex: 26489 Teacher
  Robert Frausto (505) 265-3711 ex: 25214 Social Studies Teacher
  Rocio Garcia De Gutierrez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26217 Teacher
  Madeline Garcia 502653711 ex: 26487 Teacher
  Lindsay Glover (505) 265-3711 ex: 26372 Teacher
  Ramon Gomez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26442 Teacher
  Josephine Gonzales (505) 265-3711 ex: 26096 Band Director, Music Teacher
  Frank Griego (505) 265-3711 ex: 26103 Special Education Teacher
  Luis Guzman (505) 265-3711 ex: 26352 Math/Science Teacher
  Delbert Hagen (505) 265-3711 ex: 26089 Special Education Math Teacher
  Dene Hagen (505) 265-3711 ex: 26472 Special Education Teacher
  Martha Hennings (505) 265-3711 ex: 26002 Head Special Education Teacher
  Maria Herrera (505) 265-3711 ex: 26277 CTE Teacher
  Samantha Herrera (505) 265-3711 ex: 26493 Teacher
  Gabriela Irwin Teacher
  Natalie Kossar (505) 365-3711 ex: 26331 Special Education Teacher
  William Lane (505) 265-3711 NJROTC Teacher
  Marcos Lopez-Vasquez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26353/26395 Teacher
  Philip Lovato Jr. (505) 265-3711 ex: 26347 Special Education Teacher
  Nicholas Madrid (505) 265-3711 ex: 26089 Special Education Teacher
  Shannon Marrs (505) 265-3711 ex: 26395 Teacher
  Armando Martinez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26015 Special Education Teacher
  Richard Martinez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26333 Special Education Teacher
  Jylena Mccrea (505) 265-3711 ex: 26039 Teacher
  Heather Mcguire (505) 265-3711 ex: 26480 Teacher
  Camilo Montano (505) 265-3711 ex: 26032 Teacher
  Deanna Montano (505) 265-3711 ex: 26381 Special Education Teacher
  Michael Montoya (505) 265-3711 ex: 26094 NJROTC Teacher
  THOMAS MOPPERT (505) 265-3711 ex: 26063 Librarian
  Andrew Murray (505) 265-3711 ex: 26272 Physical Education Teacher
  Lonnie Neal (505) 265-3711 ex: 26250 Teacher
  Juan Ortega (505) 265-3711 ex: 26432 Teacher
  Ann Paulls-Neal (505) 265-3711 ex: 26443 Teacher
  Scott Pavolko (505) 265-3711 ex: 26427 Special Education Teacher
  Daniel Paz-Rudolph (505) 265-3711 ex: 26261 Teacher
  Michelle Perez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26471 Teacher
  Michael Platt (505) 265-3711 ex: 26494 Teacher
  Seth Platt Staff
  Dominic Pritzl (505) 265-3711 ex: 26424 Teacher
  Catherine Reed (505) 265-3711 ex: 26371 Teacher
  Aaron Roose Teacher
  Lena Russell (505) 265-3711 ex: 26053 Teacher
  Jessica Salazar Chatt (505) 265-3711 ex: 26478 Teacher
  Ryan Santillanes (505) 265-3711 ex: 26477 Special Education Teacher
  Stephen Seth (505) 265-3711 ex: 26373 Teacher
  Matthew Singleton (505) 265-3711 ex: 26426 Science Teacher
  Terrance Snyder (505) 265-3711 ex: 25211 Social Studies Teacher
  Bethany Spratley (505) 265-3711 ex: 26434 Teacher
  Theodore Stearns (505) 265-3711 ex: 26490 Teacher
  Richard Tarangelo (505) 265-3711 ex: 26425 Special Education Teacher
  Michael Thomas Teacher
  Heather Valois (505) 265-3711 ex: 26422 Teacher
  Robert Velazquez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26082 Trainer
  Omar Villanueva (505) 265-3711 ex: 26353 Teacher
  Scott Virtue (505) 265-3711 ex: 26448 Language Arts Teacher
  Stacy Washington (505) 265-3711 ex: 26098 CTE/PE Teacher
  Rebeca Zimmermann (505) 265-3711 ex: 26033 Newspaper / Yearbook / Language Arts Teacher
Staff
  Marina Alvarado Staff
  John Barnhill Staff
  Ashley Becerra Staff
  Demetria Burrell Bookkeeper
  Margaret Cisneros (505) 433-1825 Counselor
  Rachel De Santiago Staff
  Valeria Delgado Staff
  Kelly Dillon Staff
  Bryan Gabaldon Staff
  Amelia Garcia Staff
  Leo Gutierrez (505) 265-3711 Custodian
  Payton Henderson Staff
  Gary Horton Staff
  Gabby Irwin Staff
  Shawna Kibuta Staff
  Ernesto Olave Custodian
  Marco Ortega Staff
  Gulsoom Qurbanzada Educational Assistant
  Kristen Radoslovich Staff
  Taisha Rodriguez (505) 265-3711 ex: 26107 School Counselor
  Patricio Romero-Campos Staff
  Bruno Smith Staff
  Lillian Tenneson Staff
  Amy Thompson Staff
  Amos Watkins Staff
  Victor White Educational Assistant
  Kim Wicketts Staff
  Itzel Wingert Staff
  Justin Woody Dean of Students
  Melissa Zerbst (505) 265-3711 ex: 26336 College and Career Counselor